[100% Pass] CCNA Security 210-260 IINS Dumps

April 25,2018

Good news, one of customers of IT-Dumps 210-260 dumps has passed Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 exam smoothly. It proven that IT-Dumps CCNA Security 210-260 IINS Dumps are valid for passing Cisco 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security exam again. It would be the best guide for preparing for Cisco 210-260 CCNA Security IINS exam. It is suitable for candidates who have just a few weeks or a month to go for Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 IINS Exam. CCNA Security 210-260 IINS Dumps can help you prepare for your 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security Exam.

 

After IT-Dumps shared 210-260 good reviews online, most candidates came for 210-260 demo questions. In order to prove IT-Dumps 210-260 IINS CCNA Security Dumps further, here will share you most recent 210-260 exam Q&As as below:

 

IT-Dumps CCNA Security 210-260 IINS Dumps(Q1-Q10)


QUESTION NO: 1

Which two services define cloud networks? (Choose two.)

A. Infrastructure as a Service

B. Platform as a Service

C. Security as a Service

D. Compute as a Service

E. Tenancy as a Service

Answer: A,B

 

QUESTION NO: 2

In which two situations should you use out-of-band management? (Choose two.)

A. when a network device fails to forward packets

B. when you require ROMMON access

C. when management applications need concurrent access to the device

D. when you require administrator access from multiple locations

E. when the control plane fails to respond

Answer: A,B

 

QUESTION NO: 3

In which three ways does the TACACS protocol differ from RADIUS? (Choose three.)

A. TACACS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.

B. TACACS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.

C. TACACS supports per-command authorization.

D. TACACS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.

E. TACACS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.

F. TACACS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.

Answer: A,B,C

 

QUESTION NO: 4

According to Cisco best practices, which three protocols should the default ACL allow on an access port to enable wired BYOD devices to supply valid credentials and connect to the network? (Choose three.)

A. BOOTP

B. TFTP

C. DNS

D. MAB

E. HTTP

F. 802.1x

Answer: A,B,C

 

QUESTION NO: 5

Which two next-generation encryption algorithms does Cisco recommend? (Choose two.)

A. AES

B. 3DES

C. DES

D. MD5

E. DH-1024

F. SHA-384

Answer: A,F

 

QUESTION NO: 6

Which three ESP fields can be encrypted during transmission? (Choose three.)

A. Security Parameter Index

B. Sequence Number

C. MAC Address

D. Padding

E. Pad Length

F. Next Header

Answer: D,E,F

 

QUESTION NO: 7

What are two default Cisco IOS privilege levels? (Choose two.)

A. 0

B. 1

C. 5

D. 7

E. 10

F. 15

Answer: B,F

 

QUESTION NO: 8

Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)

A. plaintext

B. MD5

C. HMAC

D. AES 256

E. SHA-1

F. DES

Answer: A,B

 

QUESTION NO: 9

Which two features do CoPP and CPPr use to protect the control plane? (Choose two.)

A. QoS

B. traffic classification

C. access lists

D. policy maps

E. class maps

F. Cisco Express Forwarding

Answer: A,B

 

QUESTION NO: 10

Which two statements about stateless firewalls are true? (Choose two.)

A. They compare the 5-tuple of each incoming packet against configurable rules.

B. They cannot track connections.

C. They are designed to work most efficiently with stateless protocols such as HTTP or HTTPS.

D. Cisco IOS cannot implement them because the platform is stateful by nature.

E. The Cisco ASA is implicitly stateless because it blocks all traffic by default.

Answer: A,B

 

Above are the current 210-260 exam dumps which will help you prepare for Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 exam well. Just trust, IT-Dumps provides you CCNA Security 210-260 IINS Dumps. Learn all IT-Dumps CCNA Security Certification 210-260 IINS Q&As and be guaranteed to ace your Cisco 210-260 exam at the very first attempt. 

 

Want to know more details of CCNA Security Certification 210-260 exam, just read article: CCNA Security Certification 210-260 Exam Dumps | It-Dumps

Related Questions
CCNA Security Certification 210-260 Exam Dumps | It-Dumps    November 23,2017
How many CCNA Certifications can be found at It-dumps?    January 10,2018
How many questions in IT-Dumps CCIE Security v5 400-251 guide?    February 01,2018
What are the advantages of IT-Dumps CCIE Security v5 400-251 dumps?    February 01,2018
Is it possible to take CCIE Security v5 certification without any prev...    February 01,2018
What formats do IT-Dumps CCIE Security v5 400-251 dumps offer?    February 01,2018
Where can I get valid CCIE Security v5 400-251 dumps?    February 01,2018
What is the best way to pass CCIE Security v5 400-251 exam?    February 01,2018
What are the steps for CCIE Security v5 certification?    February 01,2018
Why getting CCIE Security v5 certification?    February 01,2018
LiveZilla Live Chat Software